facebook
twitter
email
youtube
top
Menu Icon
Staff Directory
ESC Staff

ESC Staff

Name/Title
Email, Website, Office Phone
Baker, Carol
Baumgardner, Paula
Scioto County Aspire Coordinator
Bender, Danielle
Teacher
Blaine, Mandi
Secretary
Bodmer-Booker, Denise
Itinerant Preschool Teacher
Office: 740-354-0244
Carver, Cassie
Preschool Intervention Specialist
Caudill, Mark
Attendance Officer
Office: 740-354-0227
Cline, Andrea
CAPE Counselor
Compliment, Andrew
Audiologist
Cooper, Jodi
Speech Pathologist
Copeland, Kara
Curriculum Consultant
Office: 740-354-0254
Crabtree, Eric
Intervention Specialist
Davis, Kristen
Speech Language Pathologist
Office: 740-286-6442
Davis, Milinda
Program Manager
Office: 740-354-0298
Estep, Laura
Help Me Grow Service Coordinator / Home Visitor
Office: 740-354-0281
Fowler, Susan
Teacher of Visually Impaired
Hall, Chaise
CAPE Teacher
Hambrick, Tammy
Curriculum Consultant
Office: 740-354-0251
Heimbach, Amy
Client Services Executive, Scioto Health Plan
Henderson, Vicki
MD Teacher
Office: 740-354-7761
Hoggard, Annette
MD Aide
Office: 740-259-2611
Hoggard, Tom
Assistant Treasurer
Office: 740-354-0242
Holstein, Scott
Assistant Superintendent
Office: 740-354-0226
Horsley, Justin
Attendance Officer
Office: 740-354-0257
Howard, Manetta
Jenkins, Stefany
Service Coordinator/Home Visitor
Office: 740-354-0205
Jones, Katelyn
Speech-Language Pathologist
Jones, Shana
COTA/L
Kyne, Carrie
Special Education Supervisor
Langley, Jordan
Personal Aide
Larson, Kay
Help Me Grow Clinical Supervisor / Home Visitor
Office: 740-354-0210
Lattimore, Royna
School Psychologist
Lemons, Carolyn
Speech Language Pathologist
Maginn, Emily
Orientation and Mobility Specialist
McCleese, April
McGraw, Christy
HMG Service Coordinator
Office: 740-354-0284
Mercer, Evan
Director of Technology
Mers, Sandy
Superintendent
Office: 740-354-0266
Miller, Amy
Occupational Therapist
Nelson, Fred
Scioto Health Plan, Associate Director
Newman, Crystal
COTA/L
Office: 740-354-0248
Newman, Glenna
Executive Secretary
Office: 740-354-0221
O'Bryant, Matt
CAPE Teacher
Ottney, Ryan
Director of Communications
Office: 740-354-0263
Pence, Natasha
Teacher
Office: 740-259-2651
Price, Sharee
Talented and Gifted Supervisor
Office: 740-354-0229
Ramey, Tammy
Teacher's Assistant
Office: 740-778-2339
Rice, Sarah
Preschool Special Education Supervisor
Riehl, Andrew
Treasurer
Office: 740-354-0234
Ruby, Darlene
ED Teacher
Office: 740-354-7761
Ruggles, Nita
MD Aide
Office: 740-776-6444
Runions, Heather
Personal Aide
Schaefer, Stephanie
Occupational Therapist
Seaman, William
ABLE Director
Office: 740-354-0212
Seth, Jeremy
Transition Specialist
Office: 740-354-0298
Seth, Linda
Secretary
Office: 740-354-0267
Shamhart, Keith
Attendance Officer
Office: 740-354-0261
Shelpman, Jeannine
EMIS Coordinator
Shephard, Lisa
Aide
Office: 740-259-2611
Shuff, LaVonda
MD Aide
Office: 740-354-7761
Singer, Ruth
Preschool Teacher
Smith, Ken
Regional Direct Services Supervisor
Smith, Merit
Maintenance
Office: 740-354-0257
Stall, Shelly
Administrative Assistant
Swayne, Jane
MD Teacher
Office: 740-354-7761
Thomas, Jan
Administrative Assistant
Office: 740-354-0253
Throckmorton, Richard
Aide
Office: 740-354-0298
Turner, Lisa
Speech Pathologist
Wheeler, Jodie
Administrative Assistant
Office: 740-354-0282
Wheelersburg, Rebecca
FCFC Coordinator
Office: 740-354-0250
Whitt, Lawana
Regional Direct Services Secretary
Willett, Jesseka
Preschool Intervention Specialist
Office: 740-354-7761
South Central Ohio ESC

522 Glenwood Avenue
New Boston, OH 45662
Phone 740-354-7761
Fax 740-354-6778
Where Service is Central
Google Play iTunes Kindle Windows Store
© Copyright. 2018. All Rights Reserved. School CMS Created by eSchoolView
View text-based website